Langkau ke kandungan utama

TOKYO DRIFT ~~~ TERIYAKI BOYZ


Watching the video. 

[Chorus:]
I wonder if we know
How they live in Tokyo (hai!)
If you see it, and you mean it,
Then you know you have to go
Fast and furious (kita) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
Fast and furious (kita) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
(Repeat)

(Japanese verse)
Hei 'rasshai, omachidou-sama,
Kensou mamire konomachi no ensou
Damattamama ichido tsuite oide,
Sekaiju miryou suruhodoni goukana Japan Ichiban
Jump around, saa uchirano deban
Teriyaki Boyz in the place to be,
Miseteyaru orijinaru(Original) V. I. P.

Many many diamonds danglin'
Bag full O' money we stranglin'
Hate me, fry me, bake Me, try me
All The above cuz you can't get in
I don't want no puroburemu(Problem),
Because me purofesshonaru(Professional)
Make you, Shake your ketsu thank you,
Haters Take it paasonaru(Personal)

(Japanese verse)
Like a Kaneda tai Tetsuo, Neo Tokyo metsubou?
Nakunacchimau mae ni netsu wo hassan shikicchimaouze
Let's go netsubou zuhirugiroppon
Rabo(Lab) kara esukoto(Escort) "Ee!? Sugoi"
Nijyuu-roku(26) gou ja nai, nigo
Nyuuryoku soru(sol) no zahyou pin-pointo(Pin-point)

[Chorus:]
I wonder if you know
How they live in Tokyo (hai!)
If you see it, then you mean it,
Then you know you have to go
Fast and furious (kita) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
Fast and furious (kita) (Drift, Drift, Drift)

(Japanese verse)
Hai! Wa-ta-shi-Teriyaki Boy,
"A!"-tto iu ma fukitobasu noizu(Noise)
Manshin shitemasunde,
Getto-ru pen(Pen) no kazu mo fuetemasu
Beeshikku(Basic) wa sapuraizu(Suprise) de,
Maji mainichi ga abunaize!!
Ninja-fuu, Kenja-fuu dakedo Geisha,
Bape no wakusei kara no shisha

You see me in the parking lot 7-11 is the spot
Fights with wings and, shiny things and
Lions, tigers, bears, oh my Ride
We're furious and fast Supersonic like jj fad and,
We ride till the wheels are flat
Can't beat that with a baseball bat

(Japanese verse)
Like a kouan kyuuka, togusa mateba ii,
Zehi soku saiyou, intaaseputaa(Interceptor) shite
Kokusaiteki hanzai wa banzai,
Hora Hands up, fairu(File) ga bomb otosu to odoridasu konya no
4 boys from faasuto kooto(First court),
Dou sasayaku watashi no goosuto(Ghost) wa?

[Chorus:]
I wonder if you know
How they live in Tokyo (hai!)
If you see it, then you mean it,
Then you know you have to go
Fast and furious (kita) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
Fast and furious (kita) (Drift, Drift, Drift)

(Japanese verse)
Yeah, Japan mainichi dokidoki desu,
Hiito airando(Heat island) "tobitobi" desu
Moeru youshi de "Botiboti nee" temaneki de sasou
"Kocchi kocchi e" hiito appu(Heat up) de odorisou
Machijyuu subette norikomu,
Meccha kawarimono demo shaffuru(Shuffle)!!!!
Gocha gocha no Fast and Furious

It's gotta be the shoes, Gotta be the furs
That's Why Ladies choose me
All up in the news, cuz we so cute
That's why me so huge
Harajuku girls know how I fiiru(Feel)
They respect cuz I keeps it riaru(Real)
... I'm not a "CHINA-MAN" cuz I ain't from china, Maaan
I-Am-Japan-Man

Wa ta shi wa to ki O su ki
Wa ta shi no ku ru ma su te ki
A na ta mo to ki O su ki
A na ta no ku ru ma su te ki

(Girls Talking)
"You see him come and go out of the black Benz SLR."
"I wonder where he get that kind of money?"
"Don't worry about it."
"Let's Go."

[Chorus:]
I wonder if you know
How they live in Tokyo (hai!)
If you've seen it, then you mean it,
Then you know you have to go
Fast and furious (kita) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
Fast and furious (kita) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
(Repeat)

English Version

[Chorus:]
I wonder if you know
How they live in Tokyo (hai!)
If you see it, then you mean it,
Then you know you have to go
Fast and furious (Here it comes) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
Fast and furious (Here it comes) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
(Repeat)

(Japanese verse)
Welcome, sorry we kept you waitin'
Bustle all over, this city's performance
Just keep quiet and follow us for once
So classy that it fascinates throughout the world
That's Japan, It's Number One
Jump around, Now it's our turn
Teriyaki Boyz in the place to be
We'll show you, our original V. I. P.

Many many diamonds danglin'
Bag full O' money, we stranglin'
Hate me, fry me, bake Me, try me
All The above cuz you can't get in
I don't want no problems, Because me professional
Make you, Shake your ass, thank you,
Haters Take it personal

(Japanese verse)
Like a Kaneda versus Tetsuo, Neo Tokyo collapse?
Let's give off all the heat before it disappears
Let's go, Ardent desire, "zuhirugi-roppon",
Escort from the lab, "Say what?! Awesome!"
Not No. 26, "NIGO"
Input Sol's coordinate on pinpoint

[Chorus:]
I wonder if you know
How they live in Tokyo (hai!)
If you see it, then you mean it,
Then you know you have to go
Fast and furious (Here it comes) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
Fast and furious (Here it comes) (Drift, Drift, Drift)

(Japanese verse)
Hi! I'm Teriyaki Boy, This noise can blow you away just as you gasp
Well I'm rushin' like crazy, so the number of pens I get goes up as well
Suprise gotta be the basic, everyday's really damn risky
Ninja-style, Sage-style but still a Geisha, A messenger from the planet "BAPE"

You see me in the parking lot 7-11 is the spot
Fights with wings and, shiny things and Lions, tigers, bears, oh my Ride
We're furious and fast Supersonic like jj fad and,
We ride till the wheels are flat
Can't beat that with a baseball bat

(Japanese verse)
Like a Public Safety Lesson Nine, "Togusa",
All you gotta do is wait, please instantly adopt, Go on and intercept
Banzai to international crime, come on and put your Hands up,
As soon as the file drops the bomb, tonight's
4 Boys from First Court starts dancin', wonder how my ghost's gonna whisper?

[Chorus:]
I wonder if you know
How they live in Tokyo (hai!)
If you see it, then you mean it,
Then you know you have to go
Fast and furious (Here it comes) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
Fast and furious (Here it comes) (Drift, Drift, Drift)

(Japanese verse)
Yeah, Japan's everyday throbbin', just like Heat Island's skippin'
With turn-on looks, "So-so, I guess", they beckon' and tempt you
"Over, over here" about to start dancin' with all this heat-up
The whole city slide and join in, doesn't matter if you're a freak, go on and shuffle!!!!
Messed up Fast and Furious

It's gotta be the shoes, Gotta be the furs
That's Why Ladies choose me
All up in the news, cuz we so cute
That's why me so huge
Harajuku girls know how I feel
They respect cuz I keeps it real
... I'm not a "CHINA-MAN" cuz I ain't from china, Maaan
I-Am-Japan-Man

I like Tokyo
My car is fantastic
You like Tokyo too
Your car is fantastic

(Girls Talking)
"You see him come and go out of the black Benz SLR."
"I wonder where he get that kind of money?"
"Don't worry about it."
"Let's Go."

[Chorus:]
I wonder if you know
How they live in Tokyo (hai!)
If you see it, then you mean it,
Then you know you have to go
Fast and furious (Here it comes) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
Fast and furious (Here it comes) (Drift, Drift, Drift)
(Repeat)

Catatan popular daripada blog ini

COLLATERAL LIGAMENT TEAR : PATIENT'S GUIDE

A Patient's Guide to Collateral Ligament Injuries Introduction The collateral ligaments are commonly injured parts of the knee. An injury to these ligaments usually involves a significant force, such as a fall while skiing or a direct impact to the side of the leg. This guide will help you understand where the collateral ligaments are locatedhow a collateral ligament injury causes problemshow doctors treat the condition Anatomy Where are the collateral ligaments, and what do they do? Ligaments are tough bands of tissue that connect the ends of bones together. There are two collateral ligaments, one on either side of the knee, that limit side to side motion of the knee. The medial collateral ligament (MCL) is found on the side of the knee closest to the other knee. The lateral collateral ligament (LCL) is found on the opposite side of the knee. Together, the collateral ligaments also work with the posterior cruciate ligament (PCL) to prevent excessive motion of the tibia posteriorly…

DEMAM RINDU

pukul 2.30 pm : dah tak tahan sangat nak tanggung bebannya badan nie.. terpaksalah mengkuatkan diri ke klinik USM.. credit to miss driver and resultnya nurse : adik, memang panas nie badan.. kenapa tak datang awal2... saya : camner nak datang kalau kenanya tengah malam ( dalam hati : mybe nervous sangat nak ngadap dekan esok kot pasal design ) and suhu badan 37.8 C pergh... dah lama gak tak panas macam tue huhuhuhuhuhuhuhuhuhuhu dan biler im share the story with her she just simply said that " ko demam rindu kott " ummmm... demam rindu takderlah rindu sangat dengan ny UMMI pun and she replied " orang lain kowt" hypothesis dy agak meragukan so tak boleh diguna pakai lansung tapi at the end of the day Im have to agree with her need to admit that im absolutely demam rindu hehehehehehehhe unexpected lansung sebenarnya coz lmbat makan ubat tapi biler jer dah jumpa terus terasa kebah giler demam saya nie hehehehehehehhe..sumpah gediks  ( in the future kalau baca memang …

PALAPES

PALAPES.....
apakah itu.. seekor binatangkah atau nama makanan yang sangat enak
actuallty PALAPES is standing for Pasukan Latihan Pegawai Simpanan
and i had joined PALAPES UDARA or its comercial name is Air Force
Palapes di Usm terdiri daripada tiga jenis iaitu Palapes Darat, Palapes laut
dimana kedua-duanya berpusat di USM campus induk
manakala Palapes Udara pula berpusat di USM campus kejuruteraan
kenapa aku terpikir nak masuk yek...
actually since aku kat matriks lagi
aku dah pasang angan2 nak join Palapes ni
yelah seronok mendengar cerita dari Cikgu Fadhilah
tambahan pula pelbagai perkara baru aku boleh balajar
before aku disahkan senagai salah satu ahli Palapes
pelbagai prosedur yang perlu dilakukan
yalah palapes nih bukan calang2 skuad
dengar nama penuh pun ngerikan betul tak....
selepas menerima surat panggilan
kami diminta hadir ke kompleks sukan
untuk menjalani ujian kecergasan
alah macam ujian yang kita selalu buat dekat sekolah time PJ dulu
nasib baiklah aku baru ba…

I'm OFFICIALLY 22

im officially 22 years old now i seriouslt did not know what to feel its not like during my ten years ago where im feeling excited to celebrate my birthday nowafay im not felt it anymore its felt like a normal day where i need to do my chores and also need to solve my life's problem
well then if i think back that I already 22 it make me realize there are lots of things that I need to do and need to accomplish if i make my mother as my benchmarking im still far away to get at a same level like her at least my mother when she's 22 she had found her other half means she already married with my father
meanwhile, im still nowhere im still finding the purpose of my life still try to rule out myself and im still far away from finding the other half of me
22 its like a magic number where ur think that u are big enough to make a big decision for ur life but u know deep in ur heart u still confused with ur choice
22  make me think harder than before lots of my friend already have their…

TOUR @ SUNGAI PETANI (SP)

tour at sungai petani dah jadi macam satu rutin dan kewajipan setiap sem mesti datang sp well, biasalah nak melawat bakal nurse kan sungai petani ne letaknya kat kedah darul aman dan buat student macam aku nie kalau nak jalan2 memanglah akan well-planned dulu  coz nak kena budget cikitkan dari USM nibong tebal sebab nak cepat dan tak nak sangkut sangat  dengan traffic light yang memanglah banyak dekat PENANG nie aku choose ikut highway dari TOL JAWI and keluar dekat TOL JURU ( duit tol : RM 2.80) then dari JURU terus jer tak payah bengkak-bengkok sampailah nampak arah nak ker alor setar then akan masuk pulak tol SG DUA dan sebab  nak jimat cikit aku selalu keluar ikut TOL SP (U) ( duit tol : RM 3.40) btw, tiniey aka my bestfriend nie ngah blajaq nak jadi nurse  and kolej dy dekat HOSPITAL SULTAN ABDUL HALIM  even lg dekat kalau aq kuar ikut TOL SP (S) tapi malaslah sebab tol naiklah cikit plus ikut jalan kampung best kot dapat makan angin ngan menikmati kehidupan dan seharian tu mema…